Baanboard.com

Go Back   Baanboard.com > Forum > Baan Quick Support: Functional & Technical > Tools Development

User login

Frontpage Sponsor

Main

Poll
For ERP LN feature pack upgrade, what method of install are you using?
Installation Wizard into existing VRC
37%
Installation Wizard into new VRC
39%
Manual into existing VRC
3%
Manual into new VRC
21%
Total votes: 38

Baanboard at LinkedIn


Reference Content

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 5th March 2015, 08:16
pegaga1979 pegaga1979 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 137
pegaga1979 is on a distinguished road
Baan: Baan V - DB: SQL - OS: WINDOWS 2003
To add table in standard report
Baan: ERP LN 6.1 FP7
C/S: None/Unknown

Hi,

I would like to add table and field in the standard report (Print Finalization by ledger). The is report is in tfgld and i would like to add tfcmg100 in the report.
does anyone know how. i tried to add at report script but it seems do not work.
anyone can help me pls....

thank you in advance.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 5th March 2015, 09:52
soumya093's Avatar
soumya093 soumya093 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2014
Posts: 31
soumya093 is on a distinguished road
Baan: BAAN IV - DB: Oracle - OS: Windows 7
Copy that report to your customized VRC and then you can edit that report
__________________
In love with DAL
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 5th March 2015, 10:23
pegaga1979 pegaga1979 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 137
pegaga1979 is on a distinguished road
Baan: Baan V - DB: SQL - OS: WINDOWS 2003
Hi,

i hv done that.
at script i hv declared table ttfcmg100 and insert form field at layout tfcmg100.cheq.
but it not working.
the report that i used is tfgld140611001.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #4  
Old 5th March 2015, 10:47
pegaga1979 pegaga1979 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 137
pegaga1979 is on a distinguished road
Baan: Baan V - DB: SQL - OS: WINDOWS 2003
Hi,
i've insert in report script as below:

Code:
select tfcmg100.*
 from tfcmg100
 where tfcmg100.typo=:tfgld106.otyp and
       tfcmg100.doco=:tfgld106.odoc
 selectdo
 cheque=tfcmg100.cheq
 endselect
But when print the report it just print few number and digit. Example:
8
TT 251

i declared cheque as domain tcmcs.st10m.

is there something wrong in my domain?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 5th March 2015, 10:55
pegaga1979 pegaga1979 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 137
pegaga1979 is on a distinguished road
Baan: Baan V - DB: SQL - OS: WINDOWS 2003
i success generate the report
i change the domain to tfcmg.cheq
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
add a column to tfacp143911000 report eric.dizon Tools Development 6 7th January 2013 23:03
Report Customization ailisee Tools Development 5 7th November 2011 13:11
report print condition Elrodyn Tools Development 3 18th March 2009 11:13
why this occured when i add a field in table difinitions? mauss_lee Tools Development 1 25th March 2008 17:03


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:46.


©2001-2017 - Baanboard.com - Baanforums.com