Baanboard.com

Go Back   Baanboard.com > Forum > Baan Quick Support: Functional & Technical > Tools Development

User login

Frontpage Sponsor

Main

Poll
How big is your Baan-DB (just Data AND Indexes)
0 - 200 GB
18%
200 - 500 GB
29%
500 - 800 GB
3%
800 - 1200 GB
8%
1200 - 1500 GB
8%
1500 - 2000 GB
12%
> 2000 GB
23%
Total votes: 77

Baanboard at LinkedIn


Reference Content

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 6th November 2019, 16:30
RavCOder's Avatar
RavCOder RavCOder is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 106
RavCOder is on a distinguished road
Baan: 10.3 - DB: SQL Server - OS: Windows
Select row in a table
Baan: Other/Unknown
C/S: None/Unknown

Hi,
I have a table A with two fields I would like that once I select the line you show me another detail session.
What are the procedures to do?

Regards,
RavCoder
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 7th November 2019, 11:17
tmannais's Avatar
tmannais tmannais is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Location: Thailand, Bangkok
Posts: 220
tmannais is on a distinguished road
Baan: LN 10.5, 10.6, 10.7 - DB: MSSQL - OS: Windows
Quote:
Originally Posted by RavCOder View Post
Hi,
I have a table A with two fields I would like that once I select the line you show me another detail session.
What are the procedures to do?

Regards,
RavCoder
See Synchronized sessions overview and its related topics. This might give you some ideas about what you want to do.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 7th November 2019, 14:13
RavCOder's Avatar
RavCOder RavCOder is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 106
RavCOder is on a distinguished road
Baan: 10.3 - DB: SQL Server - OS: Windows
Thanks but I have another problem...

I have created two sessions now: one will be the main one I did setting it up as MMT and another my satellite
In the main it takes all the fields of a table I created by myself,instead the satellite takes from a table that already existed.
Now in the satellite I have to add the description of the item
so I created a new field in the form and added the script, but it gives an error that doesn't recognize the field.
How can I do ?
Then how can I not have duplicate values ​​displayed in the satellite session table?
Regards,
RavCoder
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
db.insert without select table 'for update' RobertP Tools Development 4 26th November 2013 10:52
Standard Table to Customize Table jaycee99 Tools Development 5 6th November 2008 12:22
Problem with multi-thread processing gget79 Tools Development 5 9th October 2008 17:51
Deleting table references... ruchi.verma Tools Administration & Installation 2 19th August 2008 19:58
Tables used for MRP and PRP. BurghMan Tools Development 1 10th February 2005 15:08


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:48.


©2001-2018 - Baanboard.com - Baanforums.com