Baanboard.com

Go Back   Baanboard.com > Forum > Baan Quick Support: Functional & Technical > Distribution, Transportation & Warehousing

User login

Frontpage Sponsor

Main

Poll
As a Customer What would do to keep your ERP Implementation intact
Proactively define Business Process-- Take the Project Ownership
60%
Handover everything to System Integrator from drawing BP till implementation of ERP
0%
Hire more inhouse skilled & capable IT Resource to work directly with SI
40%
Rely on SI Architects/Consultants
0%
Total votes: 5

Baanboard at LinkedIn


Reference Content

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 11th June 2020, 03:49
zulkiflydz zulkiflydz is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2019
Posts: 31
zulkiflydz is on a distinguished road
Baan: Baan LN Fp10 - DB: SQL - OS: Server 2008
in inventory unit appear ###########
Baan: Infor ERP 10.3

dear,

please help me, why in receipt line - under in inventory unit appear #########.. is it the format ? how to change the format? if change is it impact to other ?
For your information the unit of measure is correct..

please see the attachment
Attached Images
File Type: png receipt line appear ##.PNG (107.0 KB, 15 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 29th July 2020, 07:46
Steven.Lan Steven.Lan is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2020
Posts: 5
Steven.Lan is on a distinguished road
Baan: LN 10.7 - DB: SQL - OS: MAC
Hi, the quantity too big after purchase unit convert to inventory unit.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 29th July 2020, 17:26
mark_h's Avatar
mark_h mark_h is offline
Guru
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Kentucky, USA
Posts: 7,460
mark_h will become famous soon enough
Baan: Baan 4C4 A&D1 - DB: Oracle - OS: Sun Solaris
In 4c4 we could edit the form and add a few places if need be - you can try that. We would look at the value, make sure the table was correct and maybe add 1 place to the format in the form.
__________________
Mark

GO Cards!
My latest mantra - make sure you have latest stpapi patches and the latest session object. If on LN then please explore the option of using DAL2 functionality.

Shared Solutions for Baan systems provided free by Baan Board.
Play the Google game and help Baanboard get better rankings. Do your part. Click here to find how.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Storage Units brgarg Distribution, Transportation & Warehousing 2 3rd December 2018 14:46
Storage Unit vs Inventory Unit donnawren Distribution, Transportation & Warehousing 5 20th January 2015 19:56
Inventory in another unit Virender Tools Development 2 6th January 2012 18:19
Cycle Time and Inventory Unit Jennyadr Manufacturing & Supply Chain 4 28th July 2006 10:58
How to change "Inventory Unit" . Bikash Distribution, Transportation & Warehousing 5 8th March 2003 04:11


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:27.


©2001-2018 - Baanboard.com - Baanforums.com