Baanboard.com

Go Back   Baanboard.com > Forum > Baan Quick Support: Functional & Technical > Tools Development

User login

Frontpage Sponsor

Main

Poll
For ERP LN feature pack upgrade, what method of install are you using?
Installation Wizard into existing VRC
37%
Installation Wizard into new VRC
39%
Manual into existing VRC
3%
Manual into new VRC
21%
Total votes: 38

Baanboard at LinkedIn


Reference Content

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 2nd February 2017, 15:02
raghuvirk20 raghuvirk20 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 29
raghuvirk20 is on a distinguished road
Baan: LN 10.3 - DB: Oracle - OS: Window
Form Command
Baan: ERP LN 6.1 FP3
C/S: Client

Hi All,

I have saw that the form command "exec.cont.process" is used for adding a print button on the session. Just i wanted to know where we got the source of this (exec.cont.process) form command.

Screenshot for your reference

Please advice.

Thanks,
Raghuvir
Attached Images
File Type: gif Session 1271m000.GIF (311.1 KB, 26 views)
File Type: gif ttadv3518m000.GIF (79.6 KB, 11 views)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 2nd February 2017, 17:14
mark_h's Avatar
mark_h mark_h is offline
Guru
 
Join Date: Sep 2001
Location: Kentucky, USA
Posts: 6,935
mark_h will become famous soon enough
Baan: Baan 4C4 A&D1 - DB: Oracle - OS: Sun Solaris
Well on 4c4 this is standard baan functionality - no real code for the command. If am understanding the question. So in theory you add you code in then event section in the source code.
__________________
Mark

GO Cards!
My latest mantra - make sure you have latest stpapi patches and the latest session object. If on LN then please explore the option of using DAL2 functionality.

Shared Solutions for Baan systems provided free by Baan Board.
Play the Google game and help Baanboard get better rankings. Do your part. Click here to find how.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 3rd February 2017, 16:36
JaapJD's Avatar
JaapJD JaapJD is offline
Guru
 
Join Date: Sep 2002
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 729
JaapJD will become famous soon enoughJaapJD will become famous soon enough
Baan: BaanIV, BaanERP, ERP LN 6.1 - DB: Oracle, SQL Server - OS: Unix, Windows
It is choice.cont.process in the script.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 16th February 2017, 16:33
proy39 proy39 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 3
proy39 is on a distinguished road
Baan: LN, Baan VI , V - DB: SQl, oracle - OS: Windows, Linux
Yes, I have also used choice.cont.process in the script.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Programming Question mr_suleyman Tools Development 37 11th November 2016 09:14
change Form Command Availability at run time aamir_faried Tools Development 7 5th January 2015 21:59
Disable Form Command from DEM amitsdotcom DEM & Workflow 1 6th December 2012 13:28
Error showing in Form Command eric.dizon Tools Development 2 14th November 2012 16:23
Handling Unit functionality baazigar Distribution, Transportation & Warehousing 4 19th February 2012 16:54


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:34.


©2001-2017 - Baanboard.com - Baanforums.com