Baanboard.com

Go Back   Baanboard.com > Forum > Baan Quick Support: Functional & Technical > Tools Development

User login

Frontpage Sponsor

Main

Poll
For ERP LN feature pack upgrade, what method of install are you using?
Installation Wizard into existing VRC
35%
Installation Wizard into new VRC
42%
Manual into existing VRC
3%
Manual into new VRC
19%
Total votes: 31

Baanboard at LinkedIn


Reference Content

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 18th January 2017, 03:11
pegaga1979 pegaga1979 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 137
pegaga1979 is on a distinguished road
Baan: Baan V - DB: SQL - OS: WINDOWS 2003
Upload data exchange for table tffam120 not link to tffam500. Urgent
Baan: ERP LN 6.1 FP7 (Infor ERP 10.1)
C/S: None/Unknown

Hi,

I'm trying to upload opening for fixed asset module using exchange.
i have upload tffam100 and tffam110.
However, i'm not able to upload table tffam120.
It seems location key at table tffam120 not link to tffam500.

I really need your expertise to help me urgently.

Thank you.
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #2  
Old 18th January 2017, 12:38
bhushanchanda's Avatar
bhushanchanda bhushanchanda is offline
Guru
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: India
Posts: 2,286
bhushanchanda has a spectacular aura aboutbhushanchanda has a spectacular aura aboutbhushanchanda has a spectacular aura about
Baan: LN FP 1-9, 10.4, a little bit of Baan IV - DB: SQL Server 2008, Oracle - OS: Windows Server 2008 R2, Unix
Not sure if that is possible using Exchange Scheme. In my case, I wrote a DAL for generating the key and uploading data in that table.
__________________
Regards,

Bhushan

Unless you try to do something beyond what you have already mastered, you will never grow!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 19th January 2017, 06:04
Ajesh's Avatar
Ajesh Ajesh is offline
Guru
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 444
Ajesh is on a distinguished road
Baan: LN 10.4 - DB: Oracle - OS: HP-Unix
Whats the exact message in the Logs? If there is an referential integrity constraint from tffam120 to tffam500, then you will need to upload tffam500 first.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 27th January 2017, 09:33
pegaga1979 pegaga1979 is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Posts: 137
pegaga1979 is on a distinguished road
Baan: Baan V - DB: SQL - OS: WINDOWS 2003
Hi,

it seem i need to upload at table tffam530 then 120.
There is no error. it just when i open the session Asset Distributions, data that i upload at table tffam120 not appear. But exist in table.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
CODE: Validate Import Exchange Scheme Data gfasbender Code & Utilities 10 17th November 2009 23:19
Application data dictionary vs. run-time data dictionary NPRao Tools Development 5 7th July 2009 08:16
Error Whilst Importing data thru Baan Exchange fredintaiwan Tools Development 0 28th June 2007 05:15
ERPJewels Hitesh Shah Third Party Products 10 6th November 2006 05:38


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:42.


©2001-2017 - Baanboard.com - Baanforums.com