Baanboard.com

Go Back   Baanboard.com > Forum > Baan Quick Support: Functional & Technical > Tools Development

User login

Frontpage Sponsor

Main

Poll
For ERP LN feature pack upgrade, what method of install are you using?
Installation Wizard into existing VRC
35%
Installation Wizard into new VRC
42%
Manual into existing VRC
3%
Manual into new VRC
19%
Total votes: 31

Baanboard at LinkedIn


Reference Content

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 12th December 2016, 06:55
Asha B Asha B is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 5
Asha B is on a distinguished road
Baan: 10.04 - DB: baan sql - OS: windows 10
Unhappy selection filter

Hello,

I want to display RA.Bill.No based on selected project.But it is not displaying the selected project and showing default project name.

For it i used Selection.filter
query.extend.where.in.zoom("default project name " = & selected project field )
,still the problem was not solved.can any one please suggest the right way
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12th December 2016, 13:32
sachinbaan's Avatar
sachinbaan sachinbaan is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 166
sachinbaan is on a distinguished road
Baan: ERP LN - DB: MS SQL - OS: Microsoft Server
Try this,

query.extend.where.in.zoom("Default Project Name = " & quoted.string(project))
__________________
Regards,
Sachin

TO DREAM THE PERSON U WOULD LIKE 2 B, IS 2 WASTE THE PERSON U R.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 14th December 2016, 05:43
Asha B Asha B is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 5
Asha B is on a distinguished road
Baan: 10.04 - DB: baan sql - OS: windows 10
i tried the below one
query.extend.where.in.zoom("default project Name = " & quoted.string(project))
but still not solved
thanks&Regards
Asha
Reply With Quote
Sponsored Links
  #4  
Old 22nd December 2016, 12:15
oirfeodent's Avatar
oirfeodent oirfeodent is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 48
oirfeodent is on a distinguished road
Baan: Baan - DB: DB - OS: OS
Quote:
Originally Posted by Asha B View Post
i tried the below one
query.extend.where.in.zoom("default project Name = " & quoted.string(project))
but still not solved
thanks&Regards
Asha
"default project Name =" doesn't seem to be a variable.
Do you have the table field, which you are trying to filter?
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is Off
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
Selection Filter in LN eric.dizon Tools Administration & Installation 2 2nd December 2016 22:47
How to deactivate Options in print forms BaBernd Tools Development 8 4th September 2015 16:47
Selection filter for standart session GrishinEV Tools Development 3 25th July 2012 14:24
Selection Filter jaycee99 Tools Development 2 3rd August 2011 17:40
Problems with ttstpqbf (filter) en@frrom Tools Development 1 19th April 2005 11:56


All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:08.


©2001-2017 - Baanboard.com - Baanforums.com